Dr. Jonathan Richmond Hopkins
Dr. Jonathan R. Hopkins

Dr. Jonathan R. Hopkins

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1770687790

Dr. Jonathan R. Hopkins D.D.S.

Orthodontist

He is located at 3206 Langley Drive in Searcy, AR 72143. Can help patients with the following: Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Implants, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Stained Teeth. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1770687790. Appointment can be made via the phone number (501) 268-2000. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jonathan Richmond Hopkins, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jonathan R. Hopkins.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Jonathan R. Hopkins as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

Delta Dental of Arkansas

Network data as of Sep 12, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Delta Dental of Arkansas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Delta Dental Family Gold Plan PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Family Silver Plan PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Family Silver Plus Plan PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Pediatric Gold Plan PPO · High Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients
Delta Dental Pediatric Silver Plan PPO · Low Delta Dental PPO and Delta Dental Premier Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Jonathan R. Hopkins is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Payments received

Drug payment

GAC International $3740
Ortho Organizers $797
3M Company $211

Other

Other $3739
Travel and Lodging $615
Food and Beverage $462

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Hopkins Braces
3206 Langley Drive
Searcy, 72143 AR
(501) 268-2000

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Here are orthodontists in Arkansas you may want to explore.

Dr. Savanah L. Stewart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2605 Browns Lane Jonesboro, 72401, AR
Dr. William J. Moore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3024 South Olive Street Pine Bluff, 71603, AR
Dr. John A. Daniel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 12419 Cantrell Road Little Rock, 72223, AR
Dr. Kelly-Gwynne Mason Fergus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2812 Harrisburg Road Jonesboro, 72401, AR
Dr. Robert Joseph Parker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1410 Prince Street Conway, 72034, AR
Dr. Wade Lee Murphy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1100 Highway 201 North Mountain Home, 72653, AR
Dr. Paula J. Martin-Fletcher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B 1415 Breckenridge Drive Little Rock, 72227, AR
Dr. David Wilson Wardlaw
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 8315 Cantrell Road Little Rock, 72227, AR
Dr. Mark D. Helms
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 2621 West Main Street Russellville, 72801, AR
Dr. J. Spencer Boley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4501 West Wedge Drive Fayetteville, 72704, AR

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jonathan Richmond Hopkins?

Dr. Jonathan Richmond Hopkins's office is located at 3206 Langley Drive in Searcy, AR 72143.

What conditions does Dr. Jonathan Richmond Hopkins treat?

Dr. Jonathan Richmond Hopkins provides treatment for Cosmetic Dentistry, Dental Bridges, Dental Implants, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Stained Teeth. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Jonathan Richmond Hopkins accept patients with Delta Dental of Arkansas?

Yes, Dr. Jonathan Richmond Hopkins is listed in-network for Delta Dental of Arkansas through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Jonathan Richmond Hopkins have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jonathan Richmond Hopkins is affiliated with Hopkins Braces.